Shetland Results 2005 | Sports | Table Tennis | Mixed Doubles | Second Round
Shetland Results 2005

Shetland Results 2005

You Are In:
Home > Sports > Table Tennis > Mixed Doubles > Second Round
Printable version

Table Tennis

- Mixed Doubles

Heat: Second Round
Match: S v R5
Ogier P - Morgan D 3 V 0 Lindqvist B - Johansson M
Guernsey   Åland
11-5, 11-1, 11-3
Time: 15:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: W6 v W4
Rasmussen T - Midjord S 3 V 2 De Silva D - Symons C
Faroe Islands   Orkney
11-5, 11-13, 11-4, 8-11, 11-7
Time: 15:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: W1 v R2
Hentze K - Dali M 3 V 1 Hunkin P - Fooks H
Faroe Islands   Guernsey
8-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8
Time: 15:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R3 v S
Marshall P - Marriott N 0 V 3 Lundblad K - Brønlund P
Jersey   Greenland
9-11, 5-11, 8-11
Time: 15:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: S v R6
Bruce J - Kubelka I 1 V 3 Christie C - Flaws L
Shetland Islands   Shetland Islands
7-11, 11-6, 7-11, 8-11
Time: 15:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R1 v W2
Briercliffe J - Callister J 1 V 3 Ellis E - Buckley D
Isle of Man   Jersey
6-11, 9-11, 11-8, 7-11
Time: 15:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: W3 v W5
Hookey R - Thorn J 3 V 0 Romeril S - Webb E
Isle of Wight   Guernsey
11-6, 11-8, 12-10
Time: 15:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R4 v S
Teloglou L - Kavatha A 1 V 3 Eriksson J - Carlsson E
Rhodes   Gotland
4-11, 8-11, 16-14, 13-15
Time: 15:30
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 16:30:19 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 17:42:36
Other Heats:
Final
Semi Finals
Quarter Finals
Group Stage
Schedule for Mixed Doubles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Quarter Finals Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Second Round Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 - 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ellis S - Graham P vs Romeril S - Webb E
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lindqvist B - Johansson M vs Sarantis G - Mavronikola V
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lindqvist B - Johansson M vs Ellis S - Graham P
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ellis S - Graham P vs Sarantis G - Mavronikola V
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Romeril S - Webb E vs Lindqvist B - Johansson M
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Tsakalos G - Iliopoulou Y vs Rasmussen T - Midjord S
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Christie C - Flaws L vs Donaldson R - Ferguson S
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hentze K - Dali M vs Briercliffe J - Callister J
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lesbirel J - Tucknott C vs Briercliffe J - Callister J
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hentze K - Dali M vs Lesbirel J - Tucknott C
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Comber R - Mulhern M vs Ellis E - Buckley D
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hunkin P - Fooks H vs Mullay B - Thomson C
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hunkin P - Fooks H vs Comber R - Mulhern M
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Mullay B - Thomson C vs Ellis E - Buckley D
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Comber R - Mulhern M vs Mullay B - Thomson C
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Christie C - Flaws L vs Tsakalos G - Iliopoulou Y
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Donaldson R - Ferguson S vs Rasmussen T - Midjord S
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ellis E - Buckley D vs Hunkin P - Fooks H
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Halcrow C - Inkster F vs Teloglou L - Kavatha A
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hederstedt J - Schwartz E vs De Silva D - Symons C
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hederstedt J - Schwartz E vs Halcrow C - Inkster F
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Jamieson S - Clark S vs Hookey R - Thorn J
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lyberth A - Nielsen A vs Jamieson S - Clark S
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Marshall P - Marriott N vs Hookey R - Thorn J
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lyberth A - Nielsen A vs Marshall P - Marriott N
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick De Silva D - Symons C vs Teloglou L - Kavatha A
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Halcrow C - Inkster F vs De Silva D - Symons C
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Teloglou L - Kavatha A vs Hederstedt J - Schwartz E
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Jamieson S - Clark S vs Marshall P - Marriott N
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hookey R - Thorn J vs Lyberth A - Nielsen A
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Tsakalos G - Iliopoulou Y vs Donaldson R - Ferguson S
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick Rasmussen T - Midjord S vs Christie C - Flaws L
Thu 14 Jul 09:01 Group Stage Sandwick Sarantis G - Mavronikola V vs Romeril S - Webb E
Thu 14 Jul 15:30 Second Round Sandwick S v R5 - Ogier P - Morgan D vs Lindqvist B - Johansson M
Thu 14 Jul 15:30 Second Round Sandwick W6 v W4 - Rasmussen T - Midjord S vs De Silva D - Symons C
Thu 14 Jul 15:30 Second Round Sandwick W1 v R2 - Hentze K - Dali M vs Hunkin P - Fooks H
Thu 14 Jul 15:30 Second Round Sandwick R3 v S - Marshall P - Marriott N vs Lundblad K - Brønlund P
Thu 14 Jul 15:30 Second Round Sandwick S v R6 - Bruce J - Kubelka I vs Christie C - Flaws L
Thu 14 Jul 15:30 Second Round Sandwick R1 v W2 - Briercliffe J - Callister J vs Ellis E - Buckley D
Thu 14 Jul 15:30 Second Round Sandwick W3 v W5 - Hookey R - Thorn J vs Romeril S - Webb E
Thu 14 Jul 15:30 Second Round Sandwick R4 v S - Teloglou L - Kavatha A vs Eriksson J - Carlsson E
Thu 14 Jul 18:30 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-1 - Ogier P - Morgan D vs Rasmussen T - Midjord S
Thu 14 Jul 18:30 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-2 - Hentze K - Dali M vs Lundblad K - Brønlund P
Thu 14 Jul 18:30 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-3 - Christie C - Flaws L vs Ellis E - Buckley D
Thu 14 Jul 18:30 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-4 - Hookey R - Thorn J vs Eriksson J - Carlsson E
Fri 15 Jul 09:30 Semi Finals Sandwick S-1 - Ogier P - Morgan D vs Lundblad K - Brønlund P
Fri 15 Jul 09:30 Semi Finals Sandwick S-2 - Christie C - Flaws L vs Eriksson J - Carlsson E
Fri 15 Jul 09:30 Semi Finals Sandwick  
Fri 15 Jul 13:30 Final Sandwick  
Fri 15 Jul 13:30 Final Sandwick Final - Ogier P - Morgan D vs Eriksson J - Carlsson E
Other Table Tennis Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 15/07/2005 16:01:09
Women's Singles View View View View 15/07/2005 15:20:02
Men's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 14:45:22
Women's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 14:12:19
Mixed Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 13:48:45
Team Event View View View View 12/07/2005 11:36:34