Shetland Results 2005 | Sports | Table Tennis | Men's Doubles | Second Round
Shetland Results 2005

Shetland Results 2005

You Are In:
Home > Sports > Table Tennis > Men's Doubles > Second Round
Printable version

Table Tennis

- Men's Doubles

Heat: Second Round
Match: R5 v W6
Brønlund P - Nielsen A 0 V 3 Ellis E - Marshall P
Greenland   Jersey
13-15, 10-12, 6-11
Time: 16:10
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: W7 v R4
Frändfors E - Eriksson J 3 V 1 Lindvall K - Lindqvist H
Gotland   Åland
11-8, 12-14, 11-6, 11-8
Time: 16:10
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R2 v W3
Briercliffe J - Dagnall C 0 V 3 Hentze K - Rasmussen T
Isle of Man   Faroe Islands
5-11, 5-11, 5-11
Time: 16:10
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: W4 v R6
Christie C - Kubelka I 3 V 1 Halcrow C - Mullay B
Shetland Islands   Shetland Islands
12-14, 11-5, 11-6, 11-2
Time: 16:10
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R3 v W5
Hunkin P - Lesbirel J 0 V 3 Behn R - Lindqvist B
Guernsey   Åland
13-15, 4-11, 10-12
Time: 16:10
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R1 v R7
Romeril S - Ogier P 3 V 0 Tsakalos G - Teloglou L
Guernsey   Rhodes
11-6, 11-5, 11-3
Time: 16:10
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 16:32:29 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 17:45:50
Other Heats:
Final
Semi Finals
Quarter Finals
Group Stage
Schedule for Men's Doubles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Quarter Finals Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Second Round Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Romeril S - Ogier P vs Comber R - Curtis S
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hookey R - Rorke A vs Comber R - Curtis S
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hookey R - Rorke A vs Romeril S - Ogier P
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Granlund O - Hederstedt J vs Briercliffe J - Dagnall C
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lefebvre T - Corfield C vs Briercliffe J - Dagnall C
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Granlund O - Hederstedt J vs Lefebvre T - Corfield C
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hentze K - Rasmussen T vs Christie G - Flett M
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Christie G - Flett M vs Hunkin P - Lesbirel J
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hentze K - Rasmussen T vs Hunkin P - Lesbirel J
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Christie C - Kubelka I vs De Silva D - Donaldson R
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick De Silva D - Donaldson R vs Lindvall K - Lindqvist H
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Christie C - Kubelka I vs Lindvall K - Lindqvist H
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Brønlund P - Nielsen A vs Makris N - Sarantis G
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Behn R - Lindqvist B vs Makris N - Sarantis G
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Behn R - Lindqvist B vs Brønlund P - Nielsen A
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Tsakalos G - Teloglou L vs Jamieson S - Graham P
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Frändfors E - Eriksson J vs Jamieson S - Graham P
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Frändfors E - Eriksson J vs Tsakalos G - Teloglou L
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Egilsson R - Niclasen P vs Ellis E - Marshall P
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Halcrow C - Mullay B vs Egilsson R - Niclasen P
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Halcrow C - Mullay B vs Ellis E - Marshall P
Thu 14 Jul 16:10 Second Round Sandwick R5 v W6 - Brønlund P - Nielsen A vs Ellis E - Marshall P
Thu 14 Jul 16:10 Second Round Sandwick W7 v R4 - Frändfors E - Eriksson J vs Lindvall K - Lindqvist H
Thu 14 Jul 16:10 Second Round Sandwick R2 v W3 - Briercliffe J - Dagnall C vs Hentze K - Rasmussen T
Thu 14 Jul 16:10 Second Round Sandwick W4 v R6 - Christie C - Kubelka I vs Halcrow C - Mullay B
Thu 14 Jul 16:10 Second Round Sandwick R3 v W5 - Hunkin P - Lesbirel J vs Behn R - Lindqvist B
Thu 14 Jul 16:10 Second Round Sandwick R1 v R7 - Romeril S - Ogier P vs Tsakalos G - Teloglou L
Thu 14 Jul 17:50 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-1 - Hookey R - Rorke A vs Ellis E - Marshall P
Thu 14 Jul 17:50 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-2 - Frändfors E - Eriksson J vs Hentze K - Rasmussen T
Thu 14 Jul 17:50 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-3 - Christie C - Kubelka I vs Behn R - Lindqvist B
Thu 14 Jul 17:50 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-4 - Romeril S - Ogier P vs Granlund O - Hederstedt J
Fri 15 Jul 09:30 Semi Finals Sandwick  
Fri 15 Jul 10:30 Semi Finals Sandwick S-1 - Ellis E - Marshall P vs Hentze K - Rasmussen T
Fri 15 Jul 10:30 Semi Finals Sandwick S-2 - Christie C - Kubelka I vs Romeril S - Ogier P
Fri 15 Jul 14:30 Final Sandwick  
Fri 15 Jul 14:30 Final Sandwick Final - Ellis E - Marshall P vs Christie C - Kubelka I
Other Table Tennis Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 15/07/2005 16:01:09
Women's Singles View View View View 15/07/2005 15:20:02
Men's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 14:45:22
Women's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 14:12:19
Mixed Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 13:48:45
Team Event View View View View 12/07/2005 11:36:34