Shetland Results 2005 | Sports | Table Tennis | Men's Doubles
Shetland Results 2005

Shetland Results 2005

You Are In:
Home > Sports > Table Tennis > Men's Doubles
Printable version

Table Tennis

- Men's Doubles

Heat: Final
Match: Final
Ellis E - Marshall P 3 V 0 Christie C - Kubelka I
Jersey   Shetland Islands
Gold Silver
11-4, 11-4, 11-5
Time: 14:30
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 15/07/2005 14:45:22 Status: Confirmed 15/07/2005 14:45:27
Heat: Semi Finals
Match: S-1
Ellis E - Marshall P 3 V 2 Hentze K - Rasmussen T
Jersey   Faroe Islands
Bronze
7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8
Time: 10:30
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: S-2
Christie C - Kubelka I 3 V 2 Romeril S - Ogier P
Shetland Islands   Guernsey
Bronze
5-11, 11-6, 14-12, 7-11, 12-10
Time: 10:30
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 15/07/2005 11:07:50 Status: Unconfirmed
Heat: Quarter Finals
Match: QTR-1
Hookey R - Rorke A 0 V 3 Ellis E - Marshall P
Isle of Wight   Jersey
5-11, 9-11, 7-11
Time: 17:50
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: QTR-2
Frändfors E - Eriksson J 0 V 3 Hentze K - Rasmussen T
Gotland   Faroe Islands
9-11, 8-11, 9-11
Time: 17:50
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: QTR-3
Christie C - Kubelka I 3 V 0 Behn R - Lindqvist B
Shetland Islands   Åland
11-7, 11-8, 11-4
Time: 17:50
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: QTR-4
Romeril S - Ogier P 3 V 1 Granlund O - Hederstedt J
Guernsey   Gotland
11-7, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7
Time: 17:50
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 18:20:43 Status: Unconfirmed
Heat: Second Round
Match: R5 v W6
Brønlund P - Nielsen A 0 V 3 Ellis E - Marshall P
Greenland   Jersey
13-15, 10-12, 6-11
Time: 16:10
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: W7 v R4
Frändfors E - Eriksson J 3 V 1 Lindvall K - Lindqvist H
Gotland   Åland
11-8, 12-14, 11-6, 11-8
Time: 16:10
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R2 v W3
Briercliffe J - Dagnall C 0 V 3 Hentze K - Rasmussen T
Isle of Man   Faroe Islands
5-11, 5-11, 5-11
Time: 16:10
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: W4 v R6
Christie C - Kubelka I 3 V 1 Halcrow C - Mullay B
Shetland Islands   Shetland Islands
12-14, 11-5, 11-6, 11-2
Time: 16:10
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R3 v W5
Hunkin P - Lesbirel J 0 V 3 Behn R - Lindqvist B
Guernsey   Åland
13-15, 4-11, 10-12
Time: 16:10
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Match: R1 v R7
Romeril S - Ogier P 3 V 0 Tsakalos G - Teloglou L
Guernsey   Rhodes
11-6, 11-5, 11-3
Time: 16:10
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 16:32:29 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 17:45:50
Heat: Group Stage

Group 1

Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Hookey R - Rorke A Isle of Wight 220614
Romeril S - Ogier P Guernsey 211433
Comber R - Curtis S Isle of Man 202062

Results:
Romeril S - Ogier P 3 V 0 Comber R - Curtis S
Guernsey   Isle of Man
11-7, 11-6, 11-4
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Hookey R - Rorke A 3 V 0 Comber R - Curtis S
Isle of Wight   Isle of Man
11-5, 11-3, 11-5
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Hookey R - Rorke A 3 V 1 Romeril S - Ogier P
Isle of Wight   Guernsey
11-8, 4-11, 13-11, 11-8
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 12:41:25 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 12:27:39

Group 2

Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Granlund O - Hederstedt J Gotland 220604
Briercliffe J - Dagnall C Isle of Man 211343
Lefebvre T - Corfield C Jersey 202162

Results:
Granlund O - Hederstedt J 3 V 0 Briercliffe J - Dagnall C
Gotland   Isle of Man
11-7, 11-5, 11-6
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Lefebvre T - Corfield C 1 V 3 Briercliffe J - Dagnall C
Jersey   Isle of Man
3-11, 12-10, 9-11, 8-11
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Granlund O - Hederstedt J 3 V 0 Lefebvre T - Corfield C
Gotland   Jersey
11-1, 11-6, 11-3
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 12:41:25 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 12:27:39

Group 3

Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Hentze K - Rasmussen T Faroe Islands 220614
Hunkin P - Lesbirel J Guernsey 211443
Christie G - Flett M Orkney 202162

Results:
Hentze K - Rasmussen T 3 V 0 Christie G - Flett M
Faroe Islands   Orkney
11-9, 11-3, 11-3
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Christie G - Flett M 1 V 3 Hunkin P - Lesbirel J
Orkney   Guernsey
7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Hentze K - Rasmussen T 3 V 1 Hunkin P - Lesbirel J
Faroe Islands   Guernsey
11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 12:41:25 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 12:27:39

Group 4

Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Christie C - Kubelka I Shetland Islands 220604
Lindvall K - Lindqvist H Åland 211353
De Silva D - Donaldson R Orkney 202262

Results:
Christie C - Kubelka I 3 V 0 De Silva D - Donaldson R
Shetland Islands   Orkney
11-3, 11-2, 11-8
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
De Silva D - Donaldson R 2 V 3 Lindvall K - Lindqvist H
Orkney   Åland
11-2, 11-7, 4-11, 12-14, 4-11
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Christie C - Kubelka I 3 V 0 Lindvall K - Lindqvist H
Shetland Islands   Åland
11-2, 11-5, 13-11
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 12:41:25 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 12:27:39

Group 5

Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Behn R - Lindqvist B Åland 220604
Brønlund P - Nielsen A Greenland 211333
Makris N - Sarantis G Rhodes 202062

Results:
Brønlund P - Nielsen A 3 V 0 Makris N - Sarantis G
Greenland   Rhodes
11-5, 11-8, 11-3
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Behn R - Lindqvist B 3 V 0 Makris N - Sarantis G
Åland   Rhodes
11-4, 11-4, 11-5
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Behn R - Lindqvist B 3 V 0 Brønlund P - Nielsen A
Åland   Greenland
11-9, 13-11, 11-7
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 12:41:25 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 12:27:39

Group 6

Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Ellis E - Marshall P Jersey 211543
Halcrow C - Mullay B Shetland Islands 211553
Egilsson R - Niclasen P Faroe Islands 211453

Results:
Egilsson R - Niclasen P 1 V 3 Ellis E - Marshall P
Faroe Islands   Jersey
9-11, 8-11, 12-10, 9-11
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Halcrow C - Mullay B 2 V 3 Egilsson R - Niclasen P
Shetland Islands   Faroe Islands
5-11, 11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 9-11
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Halcrow C - Mullay B 3 V 2 Ellis E - Marshall P
Shetland Islands   Jersey
11-8, 10-12, 11-8, 4-11, 11-7
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 12:41:25 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 12:27:39

Group 7

Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Frändfors E - Eriksson J Gotland 220604
Tsakalos G - Teloglou L Rhodes 211333
Jamieson S - Graham P Shetland Islands 202062

Results:
Tsakalos G - Teloglou L 3 V 0 Jamieson S - Graham P
Rhodes   Shetland Islands
11-7, 11-7, 12-10
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Frändfors E - Eriksson J 3 V 0 Jamieson S - Graham P
Gotland   Shetland Islands
11-7, 12-10, 11-5
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Frändfors E - Eriksson J 3 V 0 Tsakalos G - Teloglou L
Gotland   Rhodes
11-8, 11-8, 11-8
Time: 11:00
Date: Thursday 14th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 14/07/2005 12:41:25 Status: Confirmed 14/07/2005 12:27:39
Schedule for Men's Doubles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Quarter Finals Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Second Round Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Romeril S - Ogier P vs Comber R - Curtis S
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hookey R - Rorke A vs Comber R - Curtis S
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hookey R - Rorke A vs Romeril S - Ogier P
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Granlund O - Hederstedt J vs Briercliffe J - Dagnall C
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lefebvre T - Corfield C vs Briercliffe J - Dagnall C
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Granlund O - Hederstedt J vs Lefebvre T - Corfield C
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hentze K - Rasmussen T vs Christie G - Flett M
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Christie G - Flett M vs Hunkin P - Lesbirel J
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Hentze K - Rasmussen T vs Hunkin P - Lesbirel J
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Christie C - Kubelka I vs De Silva D - Donaldson R
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick De Silva D - Donaldson R vs Lindvall K - Lindqvist H
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Christie C - Kubelka I vs Lindvall K - Lindqvist H
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Brønlund P - Nielsen A vs Makris N - Sarantis G
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Behn R - Lindqvist B vs Makris N - Sarantis G
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Behn R - Lindqvist B vs Brønlund P - Nielsen A
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Tsakalos G - Teloglou L vs Jamieson S - Graham P
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Frändfors E - Eriksson J vs Jamieson S - Graham P
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Frändfors E - Eriksson J vs Tsakalos G - Teloglou L
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Egilsson R - Niclasen P vs Ellis E - Marshall P
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Halcrow C - Mullay B vs Egilsson R - Niclasen P
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Sandwick Halcrow C - Mullay B vs Ellis E - Marshall P
Thu 14 Jul 16:10 Second Round Sandwick R5 v W6 - Brønlund P - Nielsen A vs Ellis E - Marshall P
Thu 14 Jul 16:10 Second Round Sandwick W7 v R4 - Frändfors E - Eriksson J vs Lindvall K - Lindqvist H
Thu 14 Jul 16:10 Second Round Sandwick R2 v W3 - Briercliffe J - Dagnall C vs Hentze K - Rasmussen T
Thu 14 Jul 16:10 Second Round Sandwick W4 v R6 - Christie C - Kubelka I vs Halcrow C - Mullay B
Thu 14 Jul 16:10 Second Round Sandwick R3 v W5 - Hunkin P - Lesbirel J vs Behn R - Lindqvist B
Thu 14 Jul 16:10 Second Round Sandwick R1 v R7 - Romeril S - Ogier P vs Tsakalos G - Teloglou L
Thu 14 Jul 17:50 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-1 - Hookey R - Rorke A vs Ellis E - Marshall P
Thu 14 Jul 17:50 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-2 - Frändfors E - Eriksson J vs Hentze K - Rasmussen T
Thu 14 Jul 17:50 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-3 - Christie C - Kubelka I vs Behn R - Lindqvist B
Thu 14 Jul 17:50 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-4 - Romeril S - Ogier P vs Granlund O - Hederstedt J
Fri 15 Jul 09:30 Semi Finals Sandwick  
Fri 15 Jul 10:30 Semi Finals Sandwick S-1 - Ellis E - Marshall P vs Hentze K - Rasmussen T
Fri 15 Jul 10:30 Semi Finals Sandwick S-2 - Christie C - Kubelka I vs Romeril S - Ogier P
Fri 15 Jul 14:30 Final Sandwick  
Fri 15 Jul 14:30 Final Sandwick Final - Ellis E - Marshall P vs Christie C - Kubelka I
Other Table Tennis Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 15/07/2005 16:01:09
Women's Singles View View View View 15/07/2005 15:20:02
Men's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 14:45:22
Women's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 14:12:19
Mixed Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 13:48:45
Team Event View View View View 12/07/2005 11:36:34