Shetland Results 2005 | Sports | Table Tennis | Men's Singles | Final
Shetland Results 2005

Shetland Results 2005

You Are In:
Home > Sports > Table Tennis > Men's Singles > Final
Printable version

Table Tennis

- Men's Singles

Heat: Final
Match: Final
Thomas Rasmussen 4 V 2 Phil Ogier
Faroe Islands   Guernsey
Gold Silver
11-8, 11-9, 11-3, 3-11, 7-11, 11-9
Time: 15:45
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Sandwick
Last Result: 15/07/2005 16:01:09 Status: Confirmed 15/07/2005 16:01:17
Other Heats:
Semi Finals
Quarter Finals
Third Round
Second Round
Group Stage
Schedule for Men's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Second Round Sandwick  
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick  
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Chris Dagnall vs Shane Jamieson
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Jonas Hederstedt vs Martin Flett
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Chris Dagnall vs Jonas Hederstedt
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Chris Dagnall vs Martin Flett
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Martin Flett vs Shane Jamieson
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Shane Jamieson vs Jonas Hederstedt
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lucas Biggs vs Bengt Lindqvist
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Dylan De Silva vs Roger Hookey
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Bengt Lindqvist vs Roger Hookey
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Roger Hookey vs Lucas Biggs
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lucas Biggs vs Dylan De Silva
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Dylan De Silva vs Bengt Lindqvist
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Chris Corfield vs Alex Rorke
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ross Donaldson vs James Lesbirel
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Alex Rorke vs James Lesbirel
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick James Lesbirel vs Chris Corfield
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Chris Corfield vs Ross Donaldson
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ross Donaldson vs Alex Rorke
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Graeme Christie vs George Tsakalos
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ragnar Egilsson vs Trevor Lefebvre
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Graeme Christie vs Trevor Lefebvre
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick George Tsakalos vs Trevor Lefebvre
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ragnar Egilsson vs Graeme Christie
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick George Tsakalos vs Ragnar Egilsson
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Roger Behn vs Nikitas Makris
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Robert Comber vs Malik Kleist
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Roger Behn vs Malik Kleist
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Nikitas Makris vs Robert Comber
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Philip Hunkin vs Kjell Lindvall
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Philip Hunkin vs Igor Kubelka
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Kjell Lindvall vs Igor Kubelka
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Eugene Ellis vs Harry Lindqvist
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Erik Frändfors vs Paul Graham
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Eugene Ellis vs Erik Frändfors
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Eugene Ellis vs Paul Graham
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Erik Frändfors vs Harry Lindqvist
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Paul Graham vs Harry Lindqvist
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Julian Briercliffe vs Giorgos Sarantis
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Paul Marshall vs Ben Mullay
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ben Mullay vs Julian Briercliffe
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ben Mullay vs Giorgos Sarantis
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Giorgos Sarantis vs Paul Marshall
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Julian Briercliffe vs Paul Marshall
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ola Granlund vs Lazaros - Nectarios Teloglou
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Calum Halcrow vs Aqqaluk Nielsen
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Ola Granlund vs Calum Halcrow
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Aqqaluk Nielsen vs Ola Granlund
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lazaros - Nectarios Teloglou vs Calum Halcrow
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Lazaros - Nectarios Teloglou vs Aqqaluk Nielsen
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Robert Comber vs Roger Behn
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Sandwick Malik Kleist vs Nikitas Makris
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Quarter Finals Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 09:00 Third Round Sandwick  
Thu 14 Jul 11:00 Second Round Sandwick R9 v W5 - Lazaros - Nectarios Teloglou vs Roger Behn
Thu 14 Jul 12:10 Second Round Sandwick R3 v W7 - James Lesbirel vs Eugene Ellis
Thu 14 Jul 12:10 Second Round Sandwick W2 v R8 - Roger Hookey vs Ben Mullay
Thu 14 Jul 12:10 Second Round Sandwick R4 v S - George Tsakalos vs Craig Christie
Thu 14 Jul 12:10 Second Round Sandwick W6 v R1 - Igor Kubelka vs Chris Dagnall
Thu 14 Jul 12:50 Second Round Sandwick R7 v W9 - Bengt Lindqvist vs Ola Granlund
Thu 14 Jul 12:50 Second Round Sandwick W8 v R2 - Paul Marshall vs Erik Frändfors
Thu 14 Jul 12:50 Second Round Sandwick R6 v W3 - Philip Hunkin vs Alex Rorke
Thu 14 Jul 12:50 Second Round Sandwick W4 v R5 - Trevor Lefebvre vs Malik Kleist
Thu 14 Jul 14:40 Third Round Sandwick R3-1 - Thomas Rasmussen vs Eugene Ellis
Thu 14 Jul 14:40 Third Round Sandwick R3-2 - Roger Hookey vs Craig Christie
Thu 14 Jul 14:40 Third Round Sandwick R3-3 - Johan Eriksson vs Roger Behn
Thu 14 Jul 14:40 Third Round Sandwick R3-4 - Igor Kubelka vs Kjartan Eli Hentze
Thu 14 Jul 14:40 Third Round Sandwick R3-5 - Petrus Brønlund vs Ola Granlund
Thu 14 Jul 14:40 Third Round Sandwick R3-6 - Paul Marshall vs Scott Romeril
Thu 14 Jul 14:40 Third Round Sandwick R3-7 - Jonas Hederstedt vs Alex Rorke
Thu 14 Jul 14:40 Third Round Sandwick R3-8 - Trevor Lefebvre vs Phil Ogier
Thu 14 Jul 16:50 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-1 - Thomas Rasmussen vs Craig Christie
Thu 14 Jul 16:50 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-2 - Johan Eriksson vs Kjartan Eli Hentze
Thu 14 Jul 16:50 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-3 - Ola Granlund vs Scott Romeril
Thu 14 Jul 16:50 Quarter Finals Sandwick QTR-4 - Alex Rorke vs Phil Ogier
Fri 15 Jul 09:30 Semi Finals Sandwick  
Fri 15 Jul 11:50 Semi Finals Sandwick S-1 - Thomas Rasmussen vs Kjartan Eli Hentze
Fri 15 Jul 11:50 Semi Finals Sandwick S-2 - Ola Granlund vs Phil Ogier
Fri 15 Jul 15:30 Final Sandwick  
Fri 15 Jul 15:45 Final Sandwick Final - Thomas Rasmussen vs Phil Ogier
Other Table Tennis Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 15/07/2005 16:01:09
Women's Singles View View View View 15/07/2005 15:20:02
Men's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 14:45:22
Women's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 14:12:19
Mixed Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 13:48:45
Team Event View View View View 12/07/2005 11:36:34