Shetland Results 2005 | Sports | Squash | Mixed Doubles
Shetland Results 2005

Shetland Results 2005

You Are In:
Home > Sports > Squash > Mixed Doubles
Printable version

Squash

- Mixed Doubles

Heat: Finals
Match: FInal
Frankland P - Cadigan K 2 V 0 Kyme N - Martin L
Jersey   Bermuda
Gold Silver
15-10, 15-9
Time: 17:00
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Clickimin Squash Courts
Last Result: 15/07/2005 18:02:14 Status: Confirmed 15/07/2005 18:02:18
Heat: Bronze Play Off
Match: Bronze Medal Play-Off
Simpson C - Dunk K 2 V 0 Norman D - Klose I
Guernsey   Isle of Man
Bronze
17-16, 15-10
Time: 17:00
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Clickimin Squash Courts
Last Result: 15/07/2005 17:46:19 Status: Confirmed 15/07/2005 17:46:28
Heat: Semi Finals
Match: Semi Finals
Simpson C - Dunk K 0 V 2 Kyme N - Martin L
Guernsey   Bermuda
16-17, 13-15
Time: 15:00
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Clickimin Squash Courts
Match: Semi Finals
Norman D - Klose I 0 V 2 Frankland P - Cadigan K
Isle of Man   Jersey
8-15, 9-15
Time: 15:00
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Clickimin Squash Courts
Last Result: 15/07/2005 15:48:56 Status: Confirmed 15/07/2005 15:49:19
Heat: Play Off 5 & 6
Match: 5/6th Play Off
Balcombe B - Tait S 0 V 0 Macaulay J - Smith J
Orkney   Shetland Islands
Balcombe B - Tait S won by walkover
Time: 13:45
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Clickimin Squash Courts
Last Result: 15/07/2005 13:57:17 Status: Confirmed 15/07/2005 13:57:26
Heat: Group Stage

League 1

Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Simpson C - Dunk K Guernsey 330609
Norman D - Klose I Isle of Man 321426
Balcombe B - Tait S Orkney 312243
Gomez C - Gomez C Gibraltar 303060

Results:
Simpson C - Dunk K 2 V 0 Gomez C - Gomez C
Guernsey   Gibraltar
15-4, 15-8
Time: 10:00
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Clickimin Squash Courts
Norman D - Klose I 2 V 0 Balcombe B - Tait S
Isle of Man   Orkney
15-4, 15-4
Time: 10:00
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Clickimin Squash Courts
Simpson C - Dunk K 2 V 0 Balcombe B - Tait S
Guernsey   Orkney
15-7, 15-7
Time: 11:30
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Clickimin Squash Courts
Norman D - Klose I 2 V 0 Gomez C - Gomez C
Isle of Man   Gibraltar
15-7, 15-5
Time: 11:30
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Clickimin Squash Courts
Simpson C - Dunk K 2 V 0 Norman D - Klose I
Guernsey   Isle of Man
17-16, 15-10
Time: 13:00
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Clickimin Squash Courts
Balcombe B - Tait S 2 V 0 Gomez C - Gomez C
Orkney   Gibraltar
15-12, 15-13
Time: 13:00
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Clickimin Squash Courts
Last Result: 15/07/2005 14:45:05 Status: Confirmed 15/07/2005 13:34:34

League 2

Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Frankland P - Cadigan K Jersey 220416
Kyme N - Martin L Bermuda 211323
Macaulay J - Smith J Shetland Islands 202040

Results:
Kyme N - Martin L 2 V 0 Macaulay J - Smith J
Bermuda   Shetland Islands
15-11, 15-11
Time: 10:45
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Clickimin Squash Courts
Frankland P - Cadigan K 2 V 0 Macaulay J - Smith J
Jersey   Shetland Islands
15-6, 15-12
Time: 12:15
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Clickimin Squash Courts
Kyme N - Martin L 1 V 2 Frankland P - Cadigan K
Bermuda   Jersey
14-17, 15-10, 12-15
Time: 13:45
Date: Friday 15th July 2005
Venue: Clickimin Squash Courts
Last Result: 15/07/2005 14:45:05 Status: Confirmed 15/07/2005 13:34:34
Schedule for Mixed Doubles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Fri 15 Jul 10:00 - 14:30 Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts  
Fri 15 Jul 10:00 - 10:45 Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Simpson C - Dunk K vs Gomez C - Gomez C
Fri 15 Jul 10:00 - 10:45 Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Norman D - Klose I vs Balcombe B - Tait S
Fri 15 Jul 10:45 - 11:30 Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Kyme N - Martin L vs Macaulay J - Smith J
Fri 15 Jul 11:30 - 12:15 Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Simpson C - Dunk K vs Balcombe B - Tait S
Fri 15 Jul 11:30 - 12:15 Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Norman D - Klose I vs Gomez C - Gomez C
Fri 15 Jul 12:15 - 13:00 Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Frankland P - Cadigan K vs Macaulay J - Smith J
Fri 15 Jul 13:00 - 13:45 Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Simpson C - Dunk K vs Norman D - Klose I
Fri 15 Jul 13:00 - 13:45 Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Balcombe B - Tait S vs Gomez C - Gomez C
Fri 15 Jul 13:45 - 14:30 Play Off 5 & 6 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Fri 15 Jul 13:45 Play Off 5 & 6 Clickimin Squash Courts 5/6th Play Off - Balcombe B - Tait S vs Macaulay J - Smith J
Fri 15 Jul 13:45 - 14:30 Group Stage Clickimin Squash Courts Kyme N - Martin L vs Frankland P - Cadigan K
Fri 15 Jul 14:30 - 15:15 Semi Finals Clickimin Squash Courts  
Fri 15 Jul 15:00 Semi Finals Clickimin Squash Courts Semi Finals - Simpson C - Dunk K vs Kyme N - Martin L
Fri 15 Jul 15:00 Semi Finals Clickimin Squash Courts Semi Finals - Norman D - Klose I vs Frankland P - Cadigan K
Fri 15 Jul 16:00 - 16:45 Bronze Play Off Clickimin Squash Courts  
Fri 15 Jul 16:45 - 17:30 Finals Clickimin Squash Courts  
Fri 15 Jul 17:00 Finals Clickimin Squash Courts FInal - Frankland P - Cadigan K vs Kyme N - Martin L
Fri 15 Jul 17:00 Bronze Play Off Clickimin Squash Courts Bronze Medal Play-Off - Simpson C - Dunk K vs Norman D - Klose I
Other Squash Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 13/07/2005 18:16:57
Women's Singles View View View View 13/07/2005 16:28:05
Men's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 17:10:11
Women's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 16:41:36
Mixed Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 18:02:14
Team Event View View View View 11/07/2005 16:38:40