Shetland Results 2005 | Sports | Squash | Women's Singles
Shetland Results 2005

Shetland Results 2005

You Are In:
Home > Sports > Squash > Women's Singles
Printable version

Squash

- Women's Singles

Medals
CompetitorIslandMedal
Ronnie Jubb Jersey Gold
Alison Strobridge Guernsey Silver
Karen Dunk Guernsey Bronze
Isabell Klose Isle of Man Bronze

Monrad Results:

Round 1
No. Match Result
1 Karen Dunk
Guernsey
3 W
16 Denise Kyme
Bermuda
0 L
2 Ronnie Jubb
Jersey
3 W
15 Betty Stanger
Orkney
0 L
3 Kate Cadigan
Jersey
3 W
14 Laura Robinson
Bermuda
0 L
4 Alison Strobridge
Guernsey
3 W
13 Maryke Burger
Isle of Man
0 L
5 Kerry Pottinger
Shetland Islands
3 W
12 Barbara Balcombe
Orkney
0 L
6 Isabell Klose
Isle of Man
3 W
11 Carol Gomez
Gibraltar
0 L
7 Liz Martin
Bermuda
3 W
10 Jan Leask
Shetland Islands
0 L
8 Kirsty Clark
Shetland Islands
3 W
9 Cath Bremner
Orkney
0 L
Round 2
No. Match Result
1 Karen Dunk
Guernsey
3 W
8 Kirsty Clark
Shetland Islands
0 L
2 Ronnie Jubb
Jersey
3 W
7 Liz Martin
Bermuda
0 L
3 Kate Cadigan
Jersey
0 L
6 Isabell Klose
Isle of Man
3 W
4 Alison Strobridge
Guernsey
3 W
5 Kerry Pottinger
Shetland Islands
0 L
9 Cath Bremner
Orkney
0 L
16 Denise Kyme
Bermuda
3 W
10 Jan Leask
Shetland Islands
  L
15 Betty Stanger
Orkney
WO W
11 Carol Gomez
Gibraltar
0 L
14 Laura Robinson
Bermuda
3 W
12 Barbara Balcombe
Orkney
0 L
13 Maryke Burger
Isle of Man
3 W
Round 3
No. Match Result
1 Karen Dunk
Guernsey
2 L
4 Alison Strobridge
Guernsey
3 W
2 Ronnie Jubb
Jersey
3 W
3 Isabell Klose
Isle of Man
0 L
5 Kerry Pottinger
Shetland Islands
3 W
8 Kirsty Clark
Shetland Islands
0 L
6 Kate Cadigan
Jersey
3 W
7 Liz Martin
Bermuda
0 L
9 Denise Kyme
Bermuda
  L
12 Maryke Burger
Isle of Man
WO W
10 Betty Stanger
Orkney
2 L
11 Laura Robinson
Bermuda
3 W
13 Barbara Balcombe
Orkney
3 W
16 Cath Bremner
Orkney
0 L
14 Carol Gomez
Gibraltar
WO W
15 Jan Leask
Shetland Islands
  L
Finals
No. Match Result
1 Alison Strobridge
Guernsey
0 L
2 Ronnie Jubb
Jersey
3 W
3 Isabell Klose
Isle of Man
3 W
4 Karen Dunk
Guernsey
0 L
5 Kerry Pottinger
Shetland Islands
0 L
6 Kate Cadigan
Jersey
3 W
7 Liz Martin
Bermuda
  L
8 Kirsty Clark
Shetland Islands
WO W
9 Maryke Burger
Isle of Man
3 W
10 Laura Robinson
Bermuda
0 L
11 Betty Stanger
Orkney
WO W
12 Denise Kyme
Bermuda
  L
13 Barbara Balcombe
Orkney
3 W
14 Carol Gomez
Gibraltar
1 L
15 Jan Leask
Shetland Islands
  L
16 Cath Bremner
Orkney
WO W
Key: W Match Winner L Match Loser WO Player won by Walk Over RI Player Retired Injured
Schedule for Women's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Mon 11 Jul 17:20 - 20:00 Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Tue 12 Jul 11:40 - 13:40 Round 2 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Tue 12 Jul 15:40 - 18:20 Round 3 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Wed 13 Jul 12:40 - 14:40 Finals Clickimin Squash Courts  
Other Squash Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 13/07/2005 18:16:57
Women's Singles View View View View 13/07/2005 16:28:05
Men's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 17:10:11
Women's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 16:41:36
Mixed Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 18:02:14
Team Event View View View View 11/07/2005 16:38:40