Shetland Results 2005 | Sports | Squash | Men's Singles
Shetland Results 2005

Shetland Results 2005

You Are In:
Home > Sports > Squash > Men's Singles
Printable version

Squash

- Men's Singles

Medals
CompetitorIslandMedal
Chris Simpson Guernsey Gold
Michael Hopkins Jersey Silver
Nicholas Kyme Bermuda Bronze
James Stout Bermuda Bronze

Monrad Results:

Round 1
No. Match Result
9 John Paul Mauro
Gibraltar
0 L
24 Guy Tupper
Jersey
3 W
10 Samuel Shields
Guernsey
0 L
23 Anthony Brindle
Gibraltar
3 W
11 Adam Bews
Orkney
3 W
22 Melrindo Caines
Bermuda
0 L
12 Callum Arnott
Isle of Wight
3 W
21 Michael Gardner
Isle of Man
0 L
13 Ian Stout
Orkney
3 W
20 Neil Petrie
Shetland Islands
0 L
14 Dave Merrien
Guernsey
3 W
19 Peter Smith
Isle of Wight
1 L
15 Adam Stanger
Orkney
3 W
18 Donald Maciver
Western Isles
0 L
16 Paul Mullan
Shetland Islands
0 L
17 Mark Tewkesbury
Gibraltar
3 W
Round 2
No. Match Result
1 Nicholas Kyme
Bermuda
3 W
16 Mark Tewkesbury
Gibraltar
0 L
2 James Stout
Bermuda
3 W
15 Adam Stanger
Orkney
0 L
3 Chris Simpson
Guernsey
3 W
14 Dave Merrien
Guernsey
0 L
4 Michael Hopkins
Jersey
3 W
13 Ian Stout
Orkney
0 L
5 David Norman
Isle of Man
3 W
12 Callum Arnott
Isle of Wight
0 L
6 Rob Hickling
Jersey
3 W
11 Adam Bews
Orkney
0 L
7 Jamie Macaulay
Shetland Islands
3 W
10 Anthony Brindle
Gibraltar
0 L
8 Alex Phillips
Isle of Wight
3 W
9 Guy Tupper
Jersey
1 L
17 Paul Mullan
Shetland Islands
0 L
24 John Paul Mauro
Gibraltar
3 W
18 Donald Maciver
Western Isles
0 L
23 Samuel Shields
Guernsey
3 W
19 Peter Smith
Isle of Wight
1 L
22 Melrindo Caines
Bermuda
3 W
20 Neil Petrie
Shetland Islands
1 L
21 Michael Gardner
Isle of Man
3 W
Round 3
No. Match Result
1 Nicholas Kyme
Bermuda
3 W
8 Alex Phillips
Isle of Wight
0 L
2 James Stout
Bermuda
3 W
7 Jamie Macaulay
Shetland Islands
2 L
3 Chris Simpson
Guernsey
3 W
6 Rob Hickling
Jersey
0 L
4 Michael Hopkins
Jersey
3 W
5 David Norman
Isle of Man
0 L
9 Guy Tupper
Jersey
3 W
16 Mark Tewkesbury
Gibraltar
0 L
10 Anthony Brindle
Gibraltar
3 W
15 Adam Stanger
Orkney
0 L
11 Adam Bews
Orkney
3 W
14 Dave Merrien
Guernsey
0 L
12 Callum Arnott
Isle of Wight
2 L
13 Ian Stout
Orkney
3 W
17 John Paul Mauro
Gibraltar
1 L
20 Michael Gardner
Isle of Man
3 W
18 Samuel Shields
Guernsey
3 W
19 Melrindo Caines
Bermuda
0 L
21 Neil Petrie
Shetland Islands
0 L
24 Paul Mullan
Shetland Islands
3 W
22 Peter Smith
Isle of Wight
3 W
23 Donald Maciver
Western Isles
1 L
Round 4
No. Match Result
1 Nicholas Kyme
Bermuda
2 L
4 Michael Hopkins
Jersey
3 W
2 James Stout
Bermuda
0 L
3 Chris Simpson
Guernsey
3 W
5 David Norman
Isle of Man
  L
8 Alex Phillips
Isle of Wight
WO W
6 Rob Hickling
Jersey
1 L
7 Jamie Macaulay
Shetland Islands
3 W
9 Guy Tupper
Jersey
3 W
12 Ian Stout
Orkney
0 L
10 Anthony Brindle
Gibraltar
3 W
11 Adam Bews
Orkney
2 L
13 Callum Arnott
Isle of Wight
3 W
16 Mark Tewkesbury
Gibraltar
1 L
14 Dave Merrien
Guernsey
1 L
15 Adam Stanger
Orkney
3 W
17 Michael Gardner
Isle of Man
0 L
18 Samuel Shields
Guernsey
3 W
19 Melrindo Caines
Bermuda
2 L
20 John Paul Mauro
Gibraltar
3 W
21 Paul Mullan
Shetland Islands
1 L
22 Peter Smith
Isle of Wight
3 W
23 Donald Maciver
Western Isles
2 L
24 Neil Petrie
Shetland Islands
3 W
Finals
No. Match Result
1 Michael Hopkins
Jersey
0 L
2 Chris Simpson
Guernsey
3 W
3 James Stout
Bermuda
0
4 Nicholas Kyme
Bermuda
0
5 Alex Phillips
Isle of Wight
0 L
6 Jamie Macaulay
Shetland Islands
3 W
7 Rob Hickling
Jersey
   
8 David Norman
Isle of Man
   
9 Guy Tupper
Jersey
3 W
10 Anthony Brindle
Gibraltar
1 L
11 Adam Bews
Orkney
3 W
12 Ian Stout
Orkney
0 L
13 Callum Arnott
Isle of Wight
3 W
14 Adam Stanger
Orkney
0 L
15 Dave Merrien
Guernsey
3 W
16 Mark Tewkesbury
Gibraltar
1 L
Key: W Match Winner L Match Loser WO Player won by Walk Over RI Player Retired Injured
Schedule for Men's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Mon 11 Jul 16:00 - 20:00 Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Mon 11 Jul 16:00 Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts John Paul Mauro vs Guy Tupper
Mon 11 Jul 16:00 Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Samuel Shields vs Anthony Brindle
Mon 11 Jul 16:00 Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Adam Bews vs Melrindo Caines
Mon 11 Jul 16:40 Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Callum Arnott vs Michael Gardner
Mon 11 Jul 16:40 Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Ian Stout vs Neil Petrie
Mon 11 Jul 16:40 Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Dave Merrien vs Peter Smith
Mon 11 Jul 17:20 Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Adam Stanger vs Donald Maciver
Mon 11 Jul 17:20 Round 1 Clickimin Squash Courts Paul Mullan vs Mark Tewkesbury
Tue 12 Jul 09:00 - 11:40 Round 2 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 - 16:20 Round 3 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Wed 13 Jul 10:00 - 12:40 Round 4 Clickimin Squash Courts  
Other Squash Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 13/07/2005 18:16:57
Women's Singles View View View View 13/07/2005 16:28:05
Men's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 17:10:11
Women's Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 16:41:36
Mixed Doubles View View View View 15/07/2005 18:02:14
Team Event View View View View 11/07/2005 16:38:40