Shetland Results 2005 | Sports | Indoor Bowls | Women's Singles | Group Stage
Shetland Results 2005

Shetland Results 2005

You Are In:
Home > Sports > Indoor Bowls > Women's Singles > Group Stage
Printable version

Indoor Bowls

- Women's Singles

Heat: Group Stage

Section 3

Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
Alison Merrien Guernsey 33006315486
Anne Robertson Shetland Islands 32015140114
Jean Holmes Jersey 31023947-82
Sabrina Wishart Alderney 30031263-510

Results:
Anne Robertson
Shetland Islands
21 Jean Holmes
Jersey
13 Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Tue 12 Jul 13:00
Sabrina Wishart
Alderney
1 Alison Merrien
Guernsey
21 Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Tue 12 Jul 13:00
Anne Robertson
Shetland Islands
21 Sabrina Wishart
Alderney
6 Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Wed 13 Jul 11:00
Jean Holmes
Jersey
5 Alison Merrien
Guernsey
21 Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Wed 13 Jul 11:00
Anne Robertson
Shetland Islands
Bronze
9 Alison Merrien
Guernsey
Gold
21 Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Wed 13 Jul 19:00
Jean Holmes
Jersey
21 Sabrina Wishart
Alderney
5 Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Wed 13 Jul 19:00

Section 4

Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
Lucy Beere Isle of Wight 33006324396
Mary Alderson Isle of Man 32015038124
Jean Hourston Orkney 31024150-92
Medwen Hughes Ynys Môn 30032163-420

Results:
Mary Alderson
Isle of Man
21 Jean Hourston
Orkney
9 Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Tue 12 Jul 15:00
Medwen Hughes
Ynys Môn
5 Lucy Beere
Isle of Wight
21 Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Tue 12 Jul 15:00
Jean Hourston
Orkney
21 Medwen Hughes
Ynys Môn
8 Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Wed 13 Jul 13:00
Lucy Beere
Isle of Wight
Silver
21 Mary Alderson
Isle of Man
Bronze
8 Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Wed 13 Jul 13:00
Mary Alderson
Isle of Man
21 Medwen Hughes
Ynys Môn
8 Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Thu 14 Jul 12:00
Jean Hourston
Orkney
11 Lucy Beere
Isle of Wight
21 Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Thu 14 Jul 12:00
Other Heats:
Play Off
Schedule for Women's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Anne Robertson vs Jean Holmes
Tue 12 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Sabrina Wishart vs Alison Merrien
Tue 12 Jul 15:00 Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Mary Alderson vs Jean Hourston
Tue 12 Jul 15:00 Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Medwen Hughes vs Lucy Beere
Wed 13 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Anne Robertson vs Sabrina Wishart
Wed 13 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Jean Holmes vs Alison Merrien
Wed 13 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Jean Hourston vs Medwen Hughes
Wed 13 Jul 13:00 Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2 Lucy Beere vs Mary Alderson
Wed 13 Jul 19:00 Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Anne Robertson vs Alison Merrien
Wed 13 Jul 19:00 Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Jean Holmes vs Sabrina Wishart
Thu 14 Jul 12:00 Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 3 Mary Alderson vs Medwen Hughes
Thu 14 Jul 12:00 Group Stage Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 4 Jean Hourston vs Lucy Beere
Thu 14 Jul 18:00 Play Off Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 1 Gold Medal Play Off - Alison Merrien vs Lucy Beere
Thu 14 Jul 18:00 Play Off Clickimin Bowls Hall Rink 2  
Other Indoor Bowls Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 14/07/2005 20:09:07
Women's Singles View View View View 14/07/2005 19:18:28
Men's Pairs View View View View 14/07/2005 20:14:46
Women's Pairs View View View View 14/07/2005 20:12:38
Men's Fours View View View View 11/07/2005 20:49:31
Women's Fours View View View View 12/07/2005 09:55:13
Men's Team Event View View View View 14/07/2005 20:15:58
Women's Team Event View View View View 15/07/2005 10:07:27